Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Ridgedale Ridgedale H.S., Morral, OH February 28 - 29, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Pleasant | 226.0 | | 2. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 180.0 | | 3. | Northmor | 161.0 | | 4. | West Jefferson | 120.0 | | 5. | Fairbanks | 111.0 | | | Liberty Union | 111.0 | | 7. | Utica | 89.0 | | 8. | Ready | 77.0 | | 9. | North Union | 74.0 | | 10. | Centerburg | 64.0 | | 11. | Mount Gilead | 63.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| Newark Cath. | 63.0 | | 13. | Elgin | 58.0 | | 14. | Madison-Plains | 57.0 | | 15. | Col. Academy | 41.5 | | 16. | East Knox | 38.0 | | 17. | John. Northridge | 29.0 | | 18. | Ridgedale | 18.0 | | 19. | Fredericktown | 15.0 | | 20. | Cardington-Lincoln | 0.0 | | 21. | Danville | -1.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Anwar Alli (Pleasant) maj. dec. Wesley Wydick (Utica) | | md8-0 |
113 | Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) pin Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:04 |
120 | Brock Wygle (Utica) dec. Teagan Green (Fairbanks) | | 3-1 |
126 | Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Marcus Cortez (Northmor) | | 2:25 |
132 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) dec. Aiden Aiello (Ready) | | 6-4 |
138 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:18 |
145 | Carter Chase (Pleasant) pin Austin Amens (Northmor) | | 1:45 |
152 | C.J. Smith (Pleasant) pin Niko Christo (Northmor) | | 0:35 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Boston Grant (Pleasant) | | md13-3 |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) | | 3:28 |
182 | Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) dec. Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) | | 9-2 |
195 | Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) dec. Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | 6-3 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) dec. Michael Phelps (Pleasant) | | 5-2 |
285 | Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) dec. Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4-0 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Dale Brocwell (Northmor) pin Trace Williams (North Union) | | 0:55 |
113 | Clayton Smith (Utica) dec. Will George (West Jefferson) | | 7-3 |
120 | Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Gabe Hansen-Jackson (North Union) | | 4:19 |
126 | Spencer Steed (Pleasant) pin Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison-Plains) | | 3:26 |
132 | C.J. Barnett (Liberty Union) dec. Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1-0 |
138 | A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Nick Martinsen (Utica) | | 2:27 |
145 | Paul Martello (Ready) pin Wyatt Connley (Newark Cath.) | | 1:40 |
152 | Brendan Sheehan (Newark Cath.) dec. Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 8-1 |
160 | Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) maj. dec. Nolan Brumfield (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md11-1 |
170 | Jonah Bibler (Pleasant) dec. Skyler Cowgill (North Union) | | 6-3 |
182 | Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) | | 3:12 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | 3:47 |
220 | Jacob Robinson (Ready) dec. Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) | | 5-2 |
285 | Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin Sam Fast (West Jefferson) | | 3:48 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Haedyn Parman (John. Northridge) maj. dec. Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | md15-4 |
113 | Casey Clark (North Union) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 4:02 |
120 | Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) dec. Bryce Morgan (Liberty Union) | | 8-4 |
126 | Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) forfeit Cameron Jones (Ready) | | Forfeit |
132 | Tigran Bdoyan (Col. Academy) maj. dec. Jayden McManus (Pleasant) | | md11-1 |
138 | Trenton Ramos (Northmor) dec. Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 10-3 |
145 | Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) pin Noah Howard (East Knox) | | 3:32 |
152 | Johnathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) dec. Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) | | 9-4 |
160 | Tanner Hott (Centerburg) maj. dec. Jordan McCormick (Elgin) | | md15-5 |
170 | Lavrey Tish (East Knox) dec. Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 8-3 |
182 | Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) pin Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:40 |
195 | Alec O'Reilly (North Union) pin Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 1:28 |
220 | Kyle Saloum (John. Northridge) pin Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 1:46 |
285 | Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) dec. Jacob Sheets (Elgin) | | 6-3 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Trace Williams (North Union) dec. Haedyn Parman (John. Northridge) | | 7-6 |
| Dale Brocwell (Northmor) pin Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 0:31 |
113 | Will George (West Jefferson) pin Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 1:44 |
| Clayton Smith (Utica) maj. dec. Casey Clark (North Union) | | md15-2 |
120 | Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Bryce Morgan (Liberty Union) | | 2:31 |
| Gabe Hansen-Jackson (North Union) dec. Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 6-4 |
126 | Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison-Plains) pin Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) | | 4:13 |
| Spencer Steed (Pleasant) pin Cameron Jones (Ready) | | 1:12 |
132 | C.J. Barnett (Liberty Union) maj. dec. Jayden McManus (Pleasant) | | md10-2 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Tigran Bdoyan (Col. Academy) | | 3-1 |
138 | A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | md12-1 |
| Nick Martinsen (Utica) pin Trenton Ramos (Northmor) | | 4:54 |
145 | Wyatt Connley (Newark Cath.) dec. Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) | | 8-3 |
| Paul Martello (Ready) pin Noah Howard (East Knox) | | 3:32 |
152 | Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) dec. Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) | | 3-1 |
| Brendan Sheehan (Newark Cath.) dec. Johnathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) | | 8-6 |
160 | Nolan Brumfield (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jordan McCormick (Elgin) | | 2:40 |
| Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) dec. Tanner Hott (Centerburg) | | 3-2 |
170 | Jonah Bibler (Pleasant) dec. Lavrey Tish (East Knox) | | 8-2 |
| Skyler Cowgill (North Union) dec. Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 7-5 |
182 | Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:59 |
| Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) pin Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) | | 4:24 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 3:38 |
| Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Alec O'Reilly (North Union) | | 1:51 |
220 | Jacob Robinson (Ready) pin Kyle Saloum (John. Northridge) | | 2:40 |
| Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 4:33 |
285 | Sam Fast (West Jefferson) pin Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) | | 1:40 |
| Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin Jacob Sheets (Elgin) | | 0:59 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Haedyn Parman (John. Northridge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Michael Whitmoyer (Madison-Plains) | | 1:43 |
113 | Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) pin Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) | | 0:56 |
| Casey Clark (North Union) pin Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) | | 4:44 |
120 | Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Nico Richards (Newark Cath.) | | md14-2 |
| Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) pin Anthony Holder (West Jefferson) | | 2:18 |
126 | Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison-Plains) pin Caden Courts (Liberty Union) | | 0:29 |
| Cameron Jones (Ready) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 0:17 |
132 | Jayden McManus (Pleasant) dec. Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | 11-8 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) | | 2:39 |
138 | Jacob Romero (Pleasant) tech. fall Tanner Wert (Newark Cath.) | | tf15-0 |
| Nick Martinsen (Utica) pin Jacob Baird (Liberty Union) | | 1:26 |
145 | Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) pin Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:15 |
| Noah Howard (East Knox) pin Chris Sugar (Col. Academy) | | 1:44 |
152 | Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Dominic Murrell (Elgin) | | tf20-5 |
| Brendan Sheehan (Newark Cath.) maj. dec. Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md15-3 |
160 | Jordan McCormick (Elgin) dec. Chad Bailey (John. Northridge) | | 9-7 |
| Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) pin Brian Fitzsimmons (Ready) | | 0:25 |
170 | Lavrey Tish (East Knox) dec. Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 7-3 |
| Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Parker Frazee (Utica) | | md9-0 |
182 | Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Malachi Robbins (North Union) | | 5:37 |
| Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) maj. dec. Garrett George (Mount Gilead) | | md17-6 |
195 | Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 0:34 |
| Alec O'Reilly (North Union) pin Gavin Whited (Northmor) | | 1:30 |
220 | Kyle Saloum (John. Northridge) pin Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | 2:30 |
| Brandon Planey (Northmor) pin Kane Beltz (North Union) | | 1:50 |
285 | Sam Fast (West Jefferson) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 2:05 |
| Jacob Sheets (Elgin) pin Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) | | 1:48 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Anwar Alli (Pleasant) pin Trace Williams (North Union) | | 3:33 |
| Wesley Wydick (Utica) maj. dec. Dale Brocwell (Northmor) | | md11-3 |
113 | Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) pin Will George (West Jefferson) | | 2:52 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Clayton Smith (Utica) | | 3:23 |
120 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Bryce Morgan (Liberty Union) | | 0:27 |
| Teagan Green (Fairbanks) pin Gabe Hansen-Jackson (North Union) | | 5:23 |
126 | Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) | | 2:41 |
| Marcus Cortez (Northmor) pin Spencer Steed (Pleasant) | | 5:54 |
132 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) dec. C.J. Barnett (Liberty Union) | | 5-1 |
| Aiden Aiello (Ready) pin Tigran Bdoyan (Col. Academy) | | 2:37 |
138 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 1:53 |
| Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Trenton Ramos (Northmor) | | 5-4 OT |
145 | Carter Chase (Pleasant) pin Wyatt Connley (Newark Cath.) | | 1:19 |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) dec. Paul Martello (Ready) | | 4-2 |
152 | Niko Christo (Northmor) maj. dec. Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) | | md14-0 |
| C.J. Smith (Pleasant) pin Johnathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) | | 2:55 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) tech. fall Nolan Brumfield (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf16-0 |
| Boston Grant (Pleasant) maj. dec. Tanner Hott (Centerburg) | | md14-2 |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Jonah Bibler (Pleasant) | | 2:56 |
| Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Skyler Cowgill (North Union) | | tf21-6 |
182 | Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) pin* Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | 2:30 |
| Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) dec. Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) | | 4-1 |
195 | Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) | | 3:15 |
| Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) pin Conner Sparling (Pleasant) | | 5:42 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) dec. Jacob Robinson (Ready) | | 8-5 |
| Michael Phelps (Pleasant) dec. Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) | | 7-4 |
285 | Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) pin Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) | | 1:41 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ross Boyd (Centerburg) | | 5:50 |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) pin Jarrett Walter (Pleasant) | | 0:46 |
| Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) maj. dec. Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) | | md16-3 |
120 | Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Nic Depuy (Pleasant) | | md14-2 |
126 | Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison-Plains) pin Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) | | 0:50 |
| Caden Courts (Liberty Union) pin Michael Fister (John. Northridge) | | 1:59 |
| Cameron Jones (Ready) pin Max Nanda (Col. Academy) | | 2:44 |
| Austin Coy (Fairbanks) pin Johnny Strickland (North Union) | | 3:28 |
132 | Jayden McManus (Pleasant) pin Jacob Lawler (Madison-Plains) | | 3:30 |
| Austin Pasma (Elgin) pin Marshall Kinder (Fairbanks) | | 1:28 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Xavier Platt (Fredericktown) | | 1:48 |
| Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) maj. dec. Ethan Wagy (North Union) | | md14-4 |
138 | Tanner Wert (Newark Cath.) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:28 |
| Jacob Romero (Pleasant) maj. dec. Anden Dowdy (John. Northridge) | | md8-0 |
| Nick Martinsen (Utica) forfeit Joseph Rauck (Danville) | | Forfeit |
| Jacob Baird (Liberty Union) pin Noah Hamilton (Ready) | | 2:01 |
145 | Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 2:10 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 2:21 |
| Chris Sugar (Col. Academy) dec. Cayden Carroll (Liberty Union) | | 11-7 |
| Noah Howard (East Knox) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 0:33 |
152 | Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) forfeit Zech Kim (Col. Academy) | | Forfeit |
| Dominic Murrell (Elgin) pin Ricky Jackson (Utica) | | 0:24 |
| Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | 7-1 |
| Brendan Sheehan (Newark Cath.) maj. dec. Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) | | md12-2 |
160 | Chad Bailey (John. Northridge) maj. dec. Dylan Amens (Northmor) | | md12-0 |
| Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) pin Cameron England (Madison-Plains) | | 2:42 |
| Brian Fitzsimmons (Ready) pin Liam Adams (North Union) | | 0:31 |
170 | Tristan Goudy (Danville) maj. dec. James Crabtree (Elgin) | | md14-6 |
| Lavrey Tish (East Knox) pin Connor McCardle (Fairbanks) | | 2:28 |
| Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Badar Fram (Madison-Plains) | | 0:53 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Braden Shreyer (Liberty Union) | | 2:31 |
182 | Malachi Robbins (North Union) pin Jerad Koboi (Ready) | | 1:57 |
| Garrett George (Mount Gilead) pin Gavin Frybarger (West Jefferson) | | 3:39 |
| Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) pin Ethan Stahl (Col. Academy) | | 2:00 |
195 | Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) maj. dec. Tucker Green (Fairbanks) | | md20-7 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Brody Wilson (Elgin) | | 0:57 |
| Alec O'Reilly (North Union) pin Cole Curry (West Jefferson) | | 2:09 |
| Gavin Whited (Northmor) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:26 |
220 | Kyle Saloum (John. Northridge) pin Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 0:52 |
| Kane Beltz (North Union) pin Chase Chavarria (Col. Academy) | | 0:46 |
| Brandon Planey (Northmor) pin Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) | | 0:42 |
285 | Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) pin Dylan Melrose (Ready) | | 1:27 |
| Sam Fast (West Jefferson) pin Rod Lyman (Pleasant) | | 1:19 |
| Jacob Sheets (Elgin) pin Hunter Brookover (Northmor) | | 0:29 |
| Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) pin Kyle Daley (North Union) | | 1:26 |
|
First Consolation |
132 | Marshall Kinder (Fairbanks) pin Adrianne Seldon (East Knox) | | 0:50 |
| Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) pin Dominic Frybarger (West Jefferson) | | 0:53 |
145 | Cayden Carroll (Liberty Union) pin Aubrey Romine (North Union) | | 3:29 |
152 | Zech Kim (Col. Academy) pin Zac McAndrew (Ready) | | 3:32 |
| Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) pin Hayden Fosnaugh (Ridgedale) | | 1:47 |
170 | Connor McCardle (Fairbanks) dec. Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 7-0 |
195 | Cole Curry (West Jefferson) pin Kaden Burton (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:49 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Anwar Alli (Pleasant) pin Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) | | 0:14 |
| Trace Williams (North Union) pin Michael Whitmoyer (Madison-Plains) | | 0:32 |
| Wesley Wydick (Utica) pin Haedyn Parman (John. Northridge) | | 3:38 |
| Dale Brocwell (Northmor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Will George (West Jefferson) pin Taylor McCabe (Madison-Plains) | | 1:44 |
| Caden Canning (Newark Cath.) pin* Casey Clark (North Union) | | 0:54 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin* Kaden Stewart (Ridgedale) | | 0:35 |
| Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Jarrett Walter (Pleasant) | | 0:22 |
120 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 1:18 |
| Bryce Morgan (Liberty Union) pin* Anthony Holder (West Jefferson) | | 1:39 |
| Gabe Hansen-Jackson (North Union) dec.* Nico Richards (Newark Cath.) | | 11-5 |
| Teagan Green (Fairbanks) pin* Landon Lhuillier (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:49 |
126 | Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Johnny Strickland (North Union) | | 0:37 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Cameron Jones (Ready) | | 1:58 |
| Spencer Steed (Pleasant) pin* Michael Fister (John. Northridge) | | 1:00 |
| Marcus Cortez (Northmor) pin* Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) | | 1:40 |
132 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) pin Ethan Wagy (North Union) | | 1:31 |
| C.J. Barnett (Liberty Union) dec. Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3-2 |
| Tigran Bdoyan (Col. Academy) tech. fall* Austin Pasma (Elgin) | | tf20-4 |
| Aiden Aiello (Ready) maj. dec. Jayden McManus (Pleasant) | | md12-0 |
138 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin* Jacob Baird (Liberty Union) | | 1:41 |
| A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Nick Martinsen (Utica) | | 2:18 |
| Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Jacob Romero (Pleasant) | | 9-2 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Tanner Wert (Newark Cath.) | | 3:14 |
145 | Carter Chase (Pleasant) pin Noah Howard (East Knox) | | 0:52 |
| Wyatt Connley (Newark Cath.) dec. Chris Sugar (Col. Academy) | | 5-1 |
| Paul Martello (Ready) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 1:15 |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) pin Dominick Coy (Fairbanks) | | 1:33 |
152 | Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Brendan Sheehan (Newark Cath.) | | 0:59 |
| Aidan Groves (Fairbanks) dec.* Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 9-5 |
| Johnathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) pin Dominic Murrell (Elgin) | | 2:43 |
| C.J. Smith (Pleasant) pin* Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 2:17 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Brian Fitzsimmons (Ready) | | 3:50 |
| Nolan Brumfield (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin* Andrew Halterman (Fairbanks) | | 3:42 |
| Tanner Hott (Centerburg) pin Jordan McCormick (Elgin) | | 5:44 |
| Boston Grant (Pleasant) tech. fall Dylan Amens (Northmor) | | tf17-2 |
170 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin* Parker Frazee (Utica) | | 1:37 |
| Jonah Bibler (Pleasant) pin Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:55 |
| Skyler Cowgill (North Union) dec.* Lavrey Tish (East Knox) | | 9-5 |
| Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 1:23 |
182 | Gavin Baisden (Pleasant) pin* Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) | | 2:30 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) dec. Garrett George (Mount Gilead) | | 9-3 |
| Tanner Conway (Fairbanks) pin* Malachi Robbins (North Union) | | 3:41 |
| Kobe Barnett (Liberty Union) pin* Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:46 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:47 |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin* Alec O'Reilly (North Union) | | 1:52 |
| Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 2:50 |
| Gyvnn Mendenhall (Col. Academy) pin* Tucker Green (Fairbanks) | | 3:50 |
220 | Drew Walker (Liberty Union) pin* Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 1:50 |
| Jacob Robinson (Ready) pin Kane Beltz (North Union) | | 1:28 |
| Michael Phelps (Pleasant) pin* Kyle Saloum (John. Northridge) | | 3:55 |
| Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin* Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | 1:35 |
285 | Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) pin Jacob MacLean (Liberty Union) | | 1:41 |
| Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) dec. Jacob Sheets (Elgin) | | 8-5 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Sam Fast (West Jefferson) | | 0:59 |
| Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 1:11 |
|
First Round |
113 | Will George (West Jefferson) pin Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) | | 0:18 |
| Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) | | 0:53 |
120 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Nic Depuy (Pleasant) | | 2:29 |
126 | Luke Herron (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Andres Correa-Ramirez (Madison-Plains) | | 1:35 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Caden Courts (Liberty Union) | | 0:20 |
| Michael Fister (John. Northridge) pin Max Nanda (Col. Academy) | | 1:54 |
| Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 1:41 |
132 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) pin Jacob Lawler (Madison-Plains) | | 0:52 |
| C.J. Barnett (Liberty Union) pin Marshall Kinder (Fairbanks) | | 0:50 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Adrianne Seldon (East Knox) | | 0:12 |
| Austin Pasma (Elgin) pin Xavier Platt (Fredericktown) | | 3:10 |
| Jayden McManus (Pleasant) dec. Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) | | 9-2 |
| Aiden Aiello (Ready) pin Dominic Frybarger (West Jefferson) | | 0:43 |
138 | Jacob Baird (Liberty Union) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:18 |
| A.J. Keyt (West Jefferson) tech. fall Anden Dowdy (John. Northridge) | | tf19-4 |
| Grant Guiler (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Joseph Rauck (Danville) | | 1:00 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Noah Hamilton (Ready) | | 1:08 |
145 | Carter Chase (Pleasant) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 0:21 |
| Wyatt Connley (Newark Cath.) pin Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:26 |
| Paul Martello (Ready) pin Aubrey Romine (North Union) | | 0:53 |
| Jayden Harrison (Elgin) dec. Cayden Carroll (Liberty Union) | | 13-8 |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 0:34 |
152 | Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Zac McAndrew (Ready) | | 0:50 |
| Brendan Sheehan (Newark Cath.) Default Zech Kim (Col. Academy) | | Default |
| Hunter Matheny (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ricky Jackson (Utica) | | 1:06 |
| Johnathan Rickenbacker (West Jefferson) pin Hayden Fosnaugh (Ridgedale) | | 1:42 |
| Dominic Murrell (Elgin) pin Denver Kosch (Liberty Union) | | 3:28 |
| Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) pin Mason Hoeflich (Fredericktown) | | 2:58 |
160 | Bryce Keckley (West Jefferson) pin Chad Bailey (John. Northridge) | | 4:12 |
| Tanner Hott (Centerburg) pin Cameron England (Madison-Plains) | | 0:48 |
| Boston Grant (Pleasant) pin Liam Adams (North Union) | | 1:39 |
170 | Parker Frazee (Utica) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 2:45 |
| Jonah Bibler (Pleasant) pin Connor McCardle (Fairbanks) | | 3:35 |
| Tyler Conrad (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 3:25 |
| Lavrey Tish (East Knox) pin Badar Fram (Madison-Plains) | | 1:20 |
| Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Braden Shreyer (Liberty Union) | | 0:24 |
182 | Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Jerad Koboi (Ready) | | 1:43 |
| Malachi Robbins (North Union) pin Gavin Frybarger (West Jefferson) | | 2:42 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ethan Stahl (Col. Academy) | | 5:55 |
195 | Casey Fleahman (Liberty Union) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 7:04 |
| Alec O'Reilly (North Union) pin Brody Wilson (Elgin) | | 1:52 |
| Conner Sparling (Pleasant) pin Cole Curry (West Jefferson) | | 1:30 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Kaden Burton (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:45 |
| Tucker Green (Fairbanks) pin Gavin Whited (Northmor) | | 2:32 |
220 | Jacob Robinson (Ready) pin Lucas Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 3:36 |
| Kyle Saloum (John. Northridge) pin Chase Chavarria (Col. Academy) | | 0:38 |
| Ryan Pasma (Elgin) pin Mason Lanthorn (Centerburg) | | 1:27 |
285 | Billy Reed-Bodey (Fairbanks) pin Dylan Melrose (Ready) | | 1:06 |
| Trystyn Bivins (Ridgedale) pin Rod Lyman (Pleasant) | | 1:35 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Hunter Brookover (Northmor) | | 1:55 |
| Ross Boyd (Centerburg) pin Kyle Daley (North Union) | | 1:10 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-29-2020 19:00:16 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |